English (Human Diseases; Respiratory System)
restrictive airway disease [correct]
CONT: Whereas restrictive airway diseases limit lung expansion, obstructive airway diseases (e.g., brochitis, asthma) narrow air passages, create air turbulence, and increase resistance to airflow.
French (Maladies humaines; Appareil respiratoire)
maladie respiratoire restrictive [correct, feminine noun]