English (Human Diseases - Various)
rheumatic disease [correct]; rheumatic condition [correct]
CONT: Arthritis and other rheumatic diseases are a family of illnesses that can cause inflammation (redness, swelling and pain), changes in the joints and pain in the surrounding structures. They also may make it difficult to do daily activities. In fact, there are more than 100 different rheumatic conditions including, but not limited to, osteoporosis, rheumatoid arthritis, gout, fibromyalgia, osteoarthritis, systemic lupus erythematosus, and scleroderma.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
maladie rhumatismale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les maladies rhumatismales regroupent plusieurs dizaines d’affections de l’appareil locomoteur et comprennent notamment (liste non exhaustive) : des affections dégénératives (arthrose) [...]; des affections des tissus mous [...]; des atteintes liées à un trouble métabolique [...]; des maladies inflammatoires [...]; des arthrites infectieuses, septiques [...]