English (The Skin)
Sneddon-Wilkinson disease [correct]; subcorneal pustular dermatosis [correct]; subcorneal pustular dermatitis
DEF: A chronic, vesiculobullous skin disease characterized by sterile pustular blebs beneath the beneath the stratum corneum (horny layer of the epidermis) on the trunk and in the major skin folds.
French (Appareil cutané)
pustulose sous-cornée de Sneddon et Wilkinson [correct, feminine noun]; maladie de Sneddon-Wilkinson [correct, feminine noun]; dermatose pustuleuse sous-cornée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Maladie caractérisée par l'éruption de vésiculobulles pustuleuses siégeant électivement aux plis de flexion.
CONT: Les [...] dermatoses neutrophiliques telles que la pustulose sous-cornée de Sneddon-Wilkinson, l'erythema elevatum diutinum ou la pustulose à IgA intra-épidermique ont également été observées au cours de la MC [maladie de Crohn] et de la RCH [recto-colite hémorragique].