English (Health Institutions)
leprosarium [correct]; leprosary [correct, see observation]
DEF: An institution for the care of lepers.
OBS: Leprosary is rarely used. Leprosaria is the plural of leprosarium.
French (Établissements de santé)
léproserie [correct, feminine noun]; maladrerie [correct, see observation, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Établissement où sont soignés les lépreux.
OBS: Maladrerie. Vieux. Hôpital de lépreux; léproserie.
Spanish (Establecimientos de salud)
leprosería [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Hospital de leprosos.