English (North American Football; Baseball and Softball)
fumbling
French (Football nord-américain; Baseball et softball)
échappée du ballon [feminine noun]; arrêt maladroit [masculine noun]
OBS: arrêt maladroit (baseball), échappée du ballon (football)