English (Animal Anatomy; Birds)
malar stripe [correct]; mustachial stripe [correct]; moustache [correct]
DEF: An oblique stripe at the base of the lower mandible of certain birds.
French (Anatomie animale; Oiseaux)
moustache [correct, feminine noun]; rayure malaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Rayure oblique à la base de la mandibule inférieure de certains oiseaux.