English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Malay [correct]
DEF: An Austronesian language spoken by the Malay, an ethnic group living in Malaysia and Singapore.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
malais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue austronésienne parlée par les Malais, groupe ethnique vivant en Malaisie et à Singapour.