English (Effects of Pollution; Respiratory System)
chest discomfort [correct]
CONT: ... ozone can cause a variety of effects in humans, including eye irritation, coughing and chest discomfort, headaches and respiratory illness.
French (Effets de la pollution; Appareil respiratoire)
malaise pulmonaire [masculine noun]