English (Metallurgy - General; Iron and Steel)
bushelling [correct]; busheling [correct]
DEF: To heat (scrap iron) to a welding temperature esp. in a reverbatory furnace.
French (Métallurgie générale; Sidérurgie)
malaxage des chutes [masculine noun]; mise en bottes [feminine noun]