English (Construction Site Equipment; Masonry Practice)
mortar mixer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: mortar mixer: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel de chantier; Maçonnerie)
malaxeur à mortier [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: malaxeur à mortier : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).