English (Food Industries; Dietetics)
junk food [correct]
DEF: Food that is high in calories but low in nutritional content.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Diététique)
malbouffe [correct, feminine noun]; aliment vide [correct, masculine noun]; camelote alimentaire [correct, feminine noun, familiar]; aliment-camelote [correct, masculine noun, familiar]; aliment camelote [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
DEF: Aliment beaucoup plus riche en calories qu'en valeur nutritive.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Dietética)
comida basura [correct, feminine noun]; comida chatarra [correct, feminine noun]; alimento chatarra [correct, masculine noun]