English (Electronic Devices)
male connector [correct]
French (Dispositifs électroniques)
fiche mâle [feminine noun]; connecteur mâle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos electrónicos)
conector macho [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El conector macho posee alfileres (puntas) que sobresalen.