English (Pipes and Fittings)
countersunk plug
OBS: Plug malleable iron ... countersunk.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
bouchon mâle à 4 pans creux [masculine noun]
OBS: D'après le modèle «bouchon à 6 pans creux».