English (Plant Biology)
male flower [correct]
DEF: The part of the plant bearing the male sexual organ (stamen).
French (Biologie végétale)
fleur mâle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la plante portant l'organe sexuel mâle des plantes, l'étamine.