English (Horse Husbandry)
stallion [correct]; entire male horse [correct]; entire horse [correct]
DEF: An uncastrated male horse.
French (Élevage des chevaux)
cheval entier [correct, masculine noun]; cheval mâle entier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cheval qui n'a pas été castré.
Spanish (Cría de ganado caballar)
caballo entero [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caballo no castrado.