English (Pipes and Fittings)
spigot pipe attachment [correct]
DEF: An attachment at the end of a pipe that fits into a bell.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
élément de fixation de tuyau à emboîture [correct, masculine noun]; élément de fixation de tuyau à bout mâle [correct, masculine noun]; élément de fixation d’un tuyau à emboîtement [correct, masculine noun]