English (Analytical Chemistry; Industrial Tools and Equipment; Heat Exchangers; Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
inner joint [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie analytique; Outillage industriel; Échangeurs de chaleur; Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
rodage mâle [masculine noun]; joint mâle [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.