English (Animal Reproduction; Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
male line of breeding
French (Reproduction des animaux; Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
filiation mâle [feminine noun]; lignée mâle [feminine noun]
Spanish (Reproducción de animales; Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
línea masculina [feminine noun]