English (Marine Biology; Animal Reproduction; Aquaculture)
ripe male [correct]
DEF: An [aquatic animal] containing fully developed spermatozoa.
French (Biologie marine; Reproduction des animaux; Aquaculture)
mâle mûr [correct, masculine noun]; mâle plein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Animal aquatique] contenant des spermatozoïdes parvenus à maturité.
Spanish (Biología Marina; Reproducción de animales; Acuicultura)
macho maduro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Una hembra madura produce unas 1.100 ovas/kg y un macho maduro genera esperma suficiente para fertilizar de una a diez hembras.