English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
inner part of ground joint [correct]; ground joint inner part
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
embout mâle de joint rodé [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.