English (IT Security; Finance)
cryptomining malware [correct]; cryptomalware [correct]; crypto-malware [correct]
DEF: A ... malicious software [that is used for] illegal mining ...
French (Sécurité des TI; Finances)
maliciel de minage [correct, masculine noun]