English (Cargo (Water Transport); Types of Ships and Boats)
railferry [correct]
OBS: Terminology standardized by NATO Military Agency for Standardization (MAS).
French (Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Types de bateaux)
malle ferrovière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie normalisée par le NATO MAS.