English (Special Packaging; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
drop case [correct]
CONT: This unit also has one switch and one hub ... It has a 14in. flat screen monitor along with its keyboard and mouse that are stored in a drop case.
French (Emballages spéciaux; Périphériques (Informatique))
mallette de technicien [feminine noun]