English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Military Materiel Management)
versapak
DEF: Small briefcase used for a few letters. (used by CF Post).
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Gestion du matériel militaire)
mallette "versapak" [feminine noun]
OBS: Jargon de Poste FC.