English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Malpeque oyster [correct]
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
huître de Malpeque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Malpeque (baie de). au N.-O. de l'Île-du-Prince-Édouard. Huîtres réputées.