English (The Eye; Visual Disorders)
eyelid malposition [correct]
OBS: Canadian Journal of Ophthalmology.
French (Oeil; Troubles de la vision)
malposition de la paupière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Journal canadien d'ophtalmologie.