English (Chemistry; Grain Growing)
multi-angle light scattering detector [correct]; multi-angle light scattering detection
CONT: Wyatt Technology, the world leader in absolute macromolecular characterization instrumentation and software, launches the miniDAWN TREOS Multi-Angle Light Scattering (MALS) Detector.
OBS: Term used in abstract published in Cereal Chemistry, May 2003
OBS: multi-angle light scattering detection; MALS: term and abbreviation used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Chimie; Culture des céréales)
détecteur de diffusion de la lumière multi-angles [correct, masculine noun]; MALS [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré d'un résumé publié dans Cereal Chemistry en mai 2003.
OBS: Terme et abréviation en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.