English (Food Industries; Brewing and Malting)
malt hopper [correct]
CONT: A malt hopper is mounted directly to top of grist mill.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Brasserie et malterie)
trémie à malt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Récipient où l'on déverse le malt.