English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages)
roasted malt [correct]; black malt [correct]; roasted barley [correct]
OBS: Malts are roasted to varying degrees producing a range of specialty malts.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
malt torréfié [correct, masculine noun]; malt noir [masculine noun]; malt colorant [masculine noun]
OBS: Malt : Céréale (particulièrement, l'orge) germée artificiellement, puis séparée de ses germes.
CONT: Malt légèrement torréfié pour la préparation de l'ale.