English (Beverages)
double-oaked single malt [correct]
DEF: A 12 year old single malt Scotch (Balvenie) that is matured in two wood-barrels first a traditional bourbon oak cash, then an original sherry oak cask.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
whisky d’Écosse single malt [correct, masculine noun]; whisky écossais pur malt double-fût [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des whiskys; des whiskies.
OBS: whisky (sing.); whiskys (pl.) : Ces graphies, puisées des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, sont attestées dans le Petit Robert (2006).