English (Brewing and Malting)
malt substitute [correct]; malt adjunct
French (Brasserie et malterie)
succédané de malt [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Fabricación de cerveza y malta)
sucedáneo de la malta [correct, masculine noun]