English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Maltese starthistle [correct]; Maltese knapweed [correct]; tocalote [correct]; Maltese centaury [correct]; Napa thistle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
centaurée de Malte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.