English (Brewing and Malting; Beverages; Industrial Tools and Equipment)
malting plant [correct]; malt factory
CONT: When the malt leaves one of Canada's seven malting plants it still looks like barley.
French (Brasserie et malterie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Outillage industriel)
malterie [correct, feminine noun]; malterie industrielle [feminine noun]
DEF: Usine où l'on prépare le malt.