English (Demography)
malthusian check; positive check
French (Démographie)
obstacle malthusien [masculine noun]; obstacle répressif [masculine noun]
Spanish (Demografía)
obstáculo maltusiano [masculine noun]; obstáculo represivo [masculine noun]