English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
survivor of domestic abuse [correct]; domestic abuse survivor [correct]; survivor of family abuse [correct]; family abuse survivor [correct]; survivor of familial abuse [correct]; familial abuse survivor [correct]; survivor of domestic maltreatment [correct]; domestic maltreatment survivor [correct]; survivor of family maltreatment [correct]; family maltreatment survivor [correct]; survivor of familial maltreatment [correct]; familial maltreatment survivor [correct]
CONT: ... the Principal Appellant is an Indigenous woman, a survivor of domestic abuse, a parent ...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
survivant de maltraitance familiale [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; survivante de maltraitance familiale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: survivant de maltraitance familiale; survivante de maltraitance familiale : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).