English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
intrafamilial abuse [correct]; intrafamily abuse [correct]; intra-familial abuse [correct]; intra-family abuse [correct]; intrafamilial maltreatment [correct]; intrafamily maltreatment [correct]; intra-familial maltreatment [correct]; intra-family maltreatment [correct]
CONT: Intrafamilial abuse is abuse by a relative including a nonbiological step-parent ...
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
maltraitance intrafamiliale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: maltraitance intrafamiliale : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).