English (Sociology of Old Age)
institutional mistreatment [correct]
CONT: Institutional mistreatment refers to any harmful situation that is created or tolerated by the practices or procedures of an institution (private, public or community) responsible for providing any type of care or services to older adults ...
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse)
maltraitance organisationnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La maltraitance organisationnelle désigne toute situation préjudiciable créée ou tolérée par les pratiques ou les procédures d'organisations (privées, publiques ou communautaires) responsables d'offrir différents soins ou services aux personnes aînées […]