English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
intergenerational cycle of abuse [correct]; intergenerational cycle of maltreatment [correct]; cycle of abuse [correct]; cycle of maltreatment [correct]
CONT: ... studies have identified conditions under which the intergenerational cycle of abuse is broken.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
cycle intergénérationnel de la maltraitance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; cycle de la maltraitance [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: cycle intergénérationnel de la maltraitance; cycle de la maltraitance : désignations normalisées par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).