English (Family Law (common law); Social Problems; Sociology of the Family; Special-Language Phraseology)
spousal abuse reporting [correct, noun]
French (Droit de la famille (common law); Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
signalement de maltraitance conjugale [correct, masculine noun]