English (Social Problems; Family Law (common law); Family Law (civil law); Reproduction (Medicine))
reproductive abuse [correct]
CONT: ... international studies demonstrate the prevalence of sexual and reproductive abuse as a form of domestic and family violence that may be part of a broader and complex pattern of abusive behaviours experienced by a victim (sometimes referred to as coercive control). ... Domestic and family violence during pregnancy can be characterised as reproductive abuse, which also extends to earlier perpetrator behaviours specifically intended to coerce pregnancy.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Droit de la famille (common law); Droit de la famille (droit civil); Reproduction (Médecine))
maltraitance reproductive [feminine noun]