English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Red Jade crab apple [correct]; Red Jade weeping crab apple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pommetier ’Red Jade’ [correct, masculine noun]; pommetier pleureur [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.