English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Makamik crab apple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pommetier ’Makamik’ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.