English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Chinese flowering apple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae. The scientific name Pyrus spectabilis is obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pommetier à bouquets [correct, masculine noun]; pommier à bouquets [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.