English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Kansu crab apple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pommetier de Kan-sou [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.