English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Sargent's crab apple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pommetier de Sargent [correct, masculine noun]; pommier de Sargent [correct, masculine noun, France]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosacées.