English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pear-leaved crabapple [correct]; Chinese apple [correct]; plumleaf crab apple [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
pommier à feuilles de prunier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Rosaceae.