English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Malva sylvestris extract
CONT: Malva Sylvestris Extract is an extract of the flowers and leaves of the mallow, Malva sylvestris, Malvaceae. Functions: soothing, smoothing, emollient, astringent.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de mauve(Malva sylvestris) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de mauve [masculine noun]; extrait de Malva sylvestris [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs et des feuilles de la mauve, Malva sylvestris, Malvacées. Usages : agent apaisant, agent lissant, émollient, agent astringent.
OBS: Malva sylvestris : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.