English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
malicious link [correct, noun]
CONT: Attackers use malicious links to redirect the user to some external malicious website, which is under the control of the attacker. ... The redirection can be accomplished by social engineering where link appears to be a promising link.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
lien malveillant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le lien malveillant peut conduire à un site Web falsifié (c’est-à-dire faux) conçu pour capturer les informations d'identification des victimes ou il peut conduire à un site qui installe des logiciels malveillants sur leurs appareils. L'ouverture de la pièce jointe armée peut également entraîner l'infection des appareils des victimes par des logiciels malveillants.