English (IT Security)
malicious programmer [correct]
DEF: A programmer whose intention is to perform some unauthorized or harmful action.
French (Sécurité des TI)
programmeur malveillant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programmeur dont l'intention manifeste est de nuire ou de causer un certain tort.