English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
riser nipple [correct, officially approved]
OBS: riser nipple: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
mamelon de montée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: mamelon de montée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).