English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
safety vent stainless steel nipple [correct]
OBS: Part of the tank car (wagon-citerne); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
mamelon en acier inoxydable de l'évent de sécurité [correct, masculine noun]