English (Paleontology)
monticule [correct]
OBS: [A] monticule [is a prominence] on the surface of a [stromatoporoid] colony.
French (Paléontologie)
mamelon [correct]
OBS: [Un] mamelon [est une] petite saillie conique [sur la surface d'un stromatoporoidé]