English (Pipes and Fittings)
bullet-shape connection [correct]
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
raccord en forme de mamelon [see observation, masculine noun]; raccord cylindrique [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: propylène - cf. OLF.