English (Animal Anatomy)
perineal vein [correct]
CONT: There are three routes by which blood can return to the heart [from the cow udder]. One is the so-called milk vein or subcutaneous abdominal vein. The second is the external pudic vein which parallels the external pudic artery. The third route is the perineal vein which carries the blood through the pelvic arch.
French (Anatomie animale)
veine mammaire postérieure [correct, feminine noun]; veine périnéale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Pour l'évacuation] du sang recueilli par [la] ceinture veineuse [de la mamelle, il y a] deux routes de départ essentielles : la veine mammaire moyenne [et] la veine abdominale superficielle [...] La troisième voie de départ, moins importante, est constituée par la veine mammaire postérieure ou périnéale.