English (Prostheses)
bottoming out [correct]
DEF: The situation of implants dropping in the breast pocket below the nipple and thus causing the nipples to be too high on the breast.
French (Prothèses)
descente de l’implant [correct, feminine noun]; descente de l'implant mammaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Possibilité de malpositionnement de la cicatrice par la descente et positionnement de l'implant mammaire.