English (Vascular Surgery)
internal mammary node dissection
OBS: Radical removal (mastectomy) plus internal mammary node dissection.
French (Chirurgie vasculaire)
curage mammaire interne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: M.R.E. : mastectomie radicale étendue (avec curage mammaire interne).