English (Vessels (Medicine))
internal thoracic vein [correct]; internal mammary vein [correct]
DEF: A vein of the trunk on each side of the body that accompanies the corresponding internal thoracic artery and empties into the brachiocephalic vein.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
veine mammaire interne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le sang veineux rejoint des troncs veineux qui ont un trajet parallèle aux artères. La veine mammaire externe se jette dans la veine sous-clavière. La veine mammaire interne se jette dans le tronc veineux brachio-céphalique.