English (Symptoms (Medicine); Cancers and Oncology)
palpable breast lesion [correct]
CONT: Ultrasonography-guided CNB [core-needle biopsy] should be considered to diagnose malignancy in women with palpable breast lesions.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Cancers et oncologie)
lésion mammaire palpable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Localisation d'une lésion mammaire palpable par appareillage stéréotaxique spécial pour biopsie mammaire.