English (Zoology)
mammalian [correct, adjective]
DEF: of, relating to, or characteristic of mammals; belonging to the Mammalia.
CONT: mammalian species.
French (Zoologie)
mammalien [correct, adjective]; mammifère [adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux mammifères.