English (Air Transport)
manual glide slope [correct]; man G/S [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
radio-pente manuelle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; man G/S [officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.