English (Quality Control (Management); Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics)
quality management [correct, standardized]
DEF: Coordinated activities to direct and control an organization with regard to quality.
OBS: ... includes establishment of the quality policy and quality objectives, quality planning, quality control, quality assurance and quality improvement.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO in 2000.
French (Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion); Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique)
management de la qualité [see observation, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Activités coordonnées permettant d'orienter et de contrôler un organisme en matière de qualité.
OBS: [...] incluent l'établissement d'une politique de qualité et d'objectifs de qualité, la planification de la qualité, la maîtrise de la qualité, l'assurance de la qualité et l'amélioration de la qualité.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO en 2000.
Spanish (Control de la calidad (Gestión); Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática)
gestión de la calidad [correct, feminine noun]