English (Management Operations (General); Management Theory)
one-minute managing [correct]
CONT: ...none of the management fads of the last twenty years - not management by objectives, diversification, Theory Z, zero-base budgeting, value chain analysis, decentralization, quality circles, "excellence", restructuring, portfolio management, management by walking around, matrix management, intrapreneurship, or one-minute managing - has reversed the deterioration of America's corporate competitive performance.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Théories de la gestion)
management-minute [correct, masculine noun, France]; gestion-minute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] aucune des théories dont les managers se sont entichés depuis vingt ans - ni la direction par objectifs, ni la diversification, ni la théorie Z, ni le budget base zéro, ni l'analyse de la chaîne de valeur, ni la décentralisation, ni les cercles de qualité, ni l'"excellence", ni la restructuration, ni le management ambulatoire, ni la gestion matricielle, ni l'intreprise, ni le management-minute - n'a inversé le mouvement de dégradation des performances concurrentielles des entreprises.