English (Management Operations (General); Industrial and Economic Psychology)
managerial role [correct]
OBS: An organized set of behavior that belongs to the manager's job. The three main types of managerial roles discovered by such researchers as Mintzberg are interpersonal, informational, and decisional roles.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Psychologie industrielle et économique)
rôle du manager [masculine noun]; rôle du manager [masculine noun]
OBS: manageur : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).