English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
manoeuvre point - stick free [correct, standardized]
OBS: manoeuvre point - stick free: term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
point de manœuvre, manche libre [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: point de manœuvre, manche libre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.