English (Brushes and Brush Manufacturing; Scientific Research Equipment)
wood handle (of a brush) [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Brosserie; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
manche de bois(d’une brosse) [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.