English (Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
second heat [correct]; second run [correct]
French (Sports (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
deuxième manche [correct, feminine noun]; deuxième descente [correct, feminine noun]; seconde manche [correct, feminine noun]; seconde descente [correct, feminine noun]