English (Curling)
final end [correct]; last end [correct]; closing end [correct]; coming home [correct]; going home [correct]; playing of the last end [correct]
DEF: The delivery of the last eight rocks by a team, the last chance to score points.
OBS: The expressions "to come home," "come home," or "come-home" may be used with the same meaning.
French (Curling)
dernière manche [correct, feminine noun]; dernier jeu [correct, masculine noun, Europe]; manche finale [correct, feminine noun]; dernier bout [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
DEF: Le lancer des huit dernières pierres d'une équipe dans une partie, la dernière chance de marquer.