English (Shipbuilding)
ventilator coaming [correct]
OBS: ventilator coaming: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Constructions navales)
surbau de manche à air [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: surbau de manche à air : Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.