English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
fixed stick stability [correct, officially approved]
OBS: fixed stick stability: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
stabilité manche bloqué [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: stabilité manche bloqué : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.