English (Pipes and Fittings; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
filter hose
OBS: The filter hose keeps the hopper at atmospheric pressure.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
manche filtrante [correct]
OBS: Doseurs gravimétriques. [...] La manche filtrante maintient la trémie à la pression atmosphérique.