English (General Vocabulary)
long-handled shoehorn [correct]; long handle shoe horn [correct]
OBS: Ideal for people who have limited mobility and difficulty bending.
French (Vocabulaire général)
chausse-pied à long manche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un chausse-pied à long manche permet d'enfiler ses chaussures sans avoir à se baisser.