English (Sewing (General))
set-in sleeve [correct]
DEF: A style of sleeve that is sewn into the shoulder seam (as opposed to the neck seam).
French (Couture (Généralités))
manche montée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La tête de manche étant haute, ces manches tombent droit.