English (Curling)
extra-end draw [correct]
DEF: A draw realized during an additional end that is played when a regulation game finishes with a tied score.
OBS: draw (noun): A rock that is delivered in such a way that it comes to lay within the playing area; the positioning, in the house, of a delivered rock that did not touch another rock along the way nor have put out an opponent's rock before coming to rest.
French (Curling)
placement en manche supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun]; placement en bout supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; placement en jeu supplémentaire [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Placement ou lancer de placement réussi au cours d'une manche de jeu ajoutée à une partie pour briser l'égalité qui subsiste après les manches conventionnelles de jeu.
OBS: lancer de placement; placement : Lancer qui résulte en l'immobilisation de la pierre dans la maison; le fait de positionner la pierre lancée dans la maison sans qu'elle ne touche une pierre en route ni ne sorte une pierre adverse avant de parvenir à s'immobiliser.