English (Work Clothes)
sleeve [correct, noun]
CONT: Crust leather sleeves, fire-proofed sleeves, flameproof sleeves.
French (Vêtements de travail)
manchette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Sont utilisées pour le travail près de fourneaux, des manchettes de cuir en croûte ou des manchettes en toile ignifugée.