English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture)
arm pad [correct]
CONT: Arm pads are attach to the armrests of a chair to provide additional or softer support to the user's arms.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital)
manchette [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] accoudoir relevable avec manchette (forme oblique esthétique ou crantée réglable en hauteur).