English (Applications of Concrete; Oil and Natural Gas Extraction)
pile sleeve [correct]
CONT: The structure shall be able to float on its own structural elements (legs, bracings, pile sleeves), without any additional buoyancy tanks.
French (Utilisation du béton; Extraction du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
manchette de pieu [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plate-forme doit être à même de flotter sur ses propres éléments structurels (jambes, bracons, manchettes de pieux), sans flotteurs additionnels.