English (Building Hardware; Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
jack [noun]
DEF: A flanged metal sleeve used as part of the flashing around small items that penetrate a roof.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment; Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
manchette d’étanchéité [feminine noun]