English (Veterinary Surgery)
flap splint technique [correct]
OBS: A technique used to treat a pelvic fracture in a bird.
French (Chirurgie vétérinaire)
technique de l'éclisse en manchette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Technique utilisée pour réduire une fracture pelvienne chez un oiseau.