English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
India love grass [correct]; India love-grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éragrostide poilue [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; éragrostis poilu [correct, masculine noun]; éragrostide à manchettes [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; éragrostis à manchettes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: éragrostide : certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au masculin.