English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
separately bushed hole [correct, officially approved]
OBS: separately bushed hole: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appareillage électrique)
ouverture individuelle à manchon [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: ouverture individuelle à manchon : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).