English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
pressure plug [correct, officially approved]
OBS: pressure plug: term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
manchon d’obturation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: câbles.
OBS: manchon d'obturation : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.