English (Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
sleeve valve [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
manchon-robinet [masculine noun]; manchon servant de robinet [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.