English (Diving (Naval Forces))
mating ring [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee (DND).
French (Plongée (Forces navales))
manchon d'accouplement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fait partie du matériel de plongée
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale (MDN).