English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
flanged bushing [correct]
OBS: two flanged interference fit bushings in each hinge fitting are line reamed during installation.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
manchon à bride