English (Placement of Concrete; Concrete Construction)
screw-on sleeve
OBS: Sleeves may be: (a) Telescopic sleeves pushed over the protruding ducts; or (b) Screw-on sleeves; or (c) Rubber or plastic sleeves.
French (Mise en place du béton; Bétonnage)
manchon fileté
OBS: Les manchons peuvent être: (a) téléscopiques, pressés sur les gaines en saillie; (b) filetés; (c) en caoutchouc ou en plastique.