English (Silviculture; Culture of Fruit Trees)
plastic tree shelter [correct]
OBS: Transparent plastic tube erected around a newly planted tree.
French (Sylviculture; Arboriculture fruitière)
manchon forestier plastique [correct, masculine noun]; manchon plastique transparent [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dispositif en plastique servant à protéger les jeunes arbres nouvellement mis en place (d'après le BT-197).