English (Farm Equipment; Silviculture; Culture of Fruit Trees)
tree shelter [correct]
DEF: A tube erected around a newly planted tree, usually plastic.
French (Matériel agricole; Sylviculture; Arboriculture fruitière)
manchon forestier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif servant à protéger les jeunes arbres nouvellement mis en place.