English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
blade sleeve [correct]; blade socket [correct]; blade cuff
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
manchon de pale [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.