English (Sewers and Drainage)
one-piece coupling; one-piece coupler; one-piece band; single band coupler
French (Égouts et drainage)
manchon de raccordement monobloc [masculine noun]; bande d’accouplement monobloc [feminine noun]
OBS: Bande d'accouplement est le terme employé chez ARMCO, principal fabricant du produit.