English (Bearings and Bearing Systems (Mechanical Components); Mechanical Components)
adapter sleeve
OBS: Plummer blocks are designed for use with self-aligning ball bearings and spherical roller bearings; the bearings may either have a tapered bore and be mounted on an adapter sleeve or may have a cylindrical bore.
French (Paliers, coussinets et roulements (Composants mécaniques); Composants mécaniques)
manchon de serrage
OBS: Les paliers à joint diamétral sont destinés à être équipés de roulements à rotule sur billes ou à rotule sur deux rangées de rouleaux, soit à alésage conique avec manchon de serrage, soit à alésage cylindrique.